Home Plays Monologues Conference Overnighters Articles Bio Resume Press Gallery Links Contact

 
Overnighters News

Plays, writers, cast and crew for the 27th Alaska Overnighters in Fairbanks have been added at the bottom of this page.

Click here to hear Ashley Grossí award winning public radio piece on the OvernightersÖ
(requires Windows Media Player)


Download the 10-Page "How-To" guide!

The Overnighters is theatre fully realized within twenty-four hours. Three to five playwrights get a topic at 8:00 PM, then stay up all night writing a 10 to 20 minute play. Those plays are performed that night at 8:00, fully realized performances, from inception to finalization in the span of one day.

I've been one of the producers of the Overnighters up in Anchorage since 2002. I learned of the concept from the Rough Theatre Company in San Francisco, consisting of "Bulldog" Jenn Garagliano and Bradford Coorman.

We usually go twice a year, and as of January 2011, we've produced 155 scripts by 45 different writers. Plays we've developed have gone on to win awards and have further productions, both in Alaska and the throughout of the U.S. In 2006, we were the opening show for the Last Frontier Theatre Conference and drew an audience bigger than that event has ever had for its first evening performance. And other cities around Alaska like Homer have begun to stage their own version of the Overnighters, giving voice to the writers in their communities.

The Overnighters is co-produced by me'n'my company, Three Wise Monkeys/Moose, and Shane Mitchell and his tribe at TBA Theatre Company.

The Overnighters process is a great education that creates engaging, entertaining theatre. (Above is a link to a 9-page "how to guide." It gives the basic instructions on how to run one of these for yourself.

Start one of these in your communityÖ. You won't be sorry.

Click the thumbnails below to see posters
from previous Overnighters performances.

June 28 & 29, 2002

December 13 & 14, 2002

August 16, 2003

December 20 & 21, 2003

August 21 & 22, 2004

January 29 & 30, 2005

August 28, 2005

January 7 & 8, 2006

June 17, 2006

August 19 & 20, 2006

January 6 & 7, 2007

June 23, 2007

August 11 & 12, 2007

October 6, 2007

January 5 & 6, 2008

June 14, 2008

August 9 & 10, 2008

January 3 & 4, 2009

June 13, 2009

August 8 & 9, 2009

January 2 & 3, 2010

August 21 & 22, 2010

January 8 & 9, 2011

August 20 & 21, 2011

January 7 & 8, 2012

January 14, 2012

August 18 & 19, 2012

October 27, 2012

January 5 & 6, 2013

January 4 & 5, 2014

J. SIBLEY LAW'S PIECE

Sib's a good friend of mine I barely know. We worked together on the board of the Playwrights Center of San Francisco for a couple of months before he moved out of town. But we recognized kindred spirit or whatever, and have stayed in touch, and I was thrilled to get to do an Overnighter script of his at the Conference. His current project is pretty fun, www.newsforblonds.com. Pictured cast includes Hailey Faust, Sara Wagner (love you, Sara), Jeff McCamish, and Taylor Haynes.

ARLITIA'S SHOW PICTURES

These are from Arlitia Jones' amazing play Over the Sea. They feature Linda Ayres-Frederick, Hailey Faust, Kristin Fernandez, Wayne Mitchell, and the much-missed Meghan Tanner, who played Abigail to my John Proctor in The Crucible here in Valdez (I know, you're saying, "wow, I bet that was amazing," but really, it was a pretty effective production!


SHANE MITCHELL'S SHOW

Naughty Friedrich Goes to Heaven, by the ever challenging Shane Mitchell, my partner in crime in producing the Overnighters up in Anchorage. Love his work, and really, this project that I get a lot of credit for wouldn't have happened without his clan's unflagging support and belief. Pictured are Rodney Lamb (going freakin' crazy!), Lindsay Lamar (hot hot hot), and Alette Valencia (who is not allowed in the frozen food section of the supermarket coz she'd melt all that stuff!).

These shots are by Gen Hasagawa, and were taken at the 2006 Conference.

The actors, writers, and directors from the Overnighters held in Anchorage, Alaska:

Friday, June 28, 2002, UAA Studio Theatre (1-4)

Rhoda Palmer, Three Days Dead by Arlitia Jones
Directed by Shane Mitchell
Casts Schatzie, Charlotte Kopp, Krista M Schwarting

String of Pearls/Succulent by Michael Hansel
Directed by Jeremy Bryan
Cast: Mark Stoneburner, Erick J. Robertson, Angela Littleton

Rock Fall by Dennis Thurston
Directed by Geoff Ritchie
Cast: Carl Bright, Frank Delaney, Laura Rasmuson, Kristen Frazier

One Nation Under by Ann Reddig
Directed by Sondra LeClair
Cast: Rodney Lamb, Dana Fahrney, Elle Janecek Delaney

Saturday, June 29, 2002, UAA Studio Theatre (5-8)

Fortitudine by Mark Robokoff
Directed by Erin Dagon
Cast: Tatsuya Aoyagi, Jennifer Faulkner, Janet Stoneburner, Aaron Wiseman

Alone by Forrest Attaway
Directed by Tracy Campbell
Cast: Brendon Babb, Van Horn Ely, Molly Killoran, Hal Schneider

Chariots by Dennis Cleary
Directed by Jennifer Waldroup
Cast: Megan Bladow, Kristin Fernandez, Rodney Lamb, Kari Mote

Afterglow by Brett Chatelain
Directed by Lainie Dreas
Cast: Petra Banks, David Haynes, Charlotte Kopp, Wayne Mitchell

Friday, December 13, 2002, UAA Recital Hall (9-12)

A Cross to Bear by Schatzie
Directed by Erin Dagon
Cast: Todd Glidewell, Laura Rasmuson

Melody by Paul Brynner
Directed by Tracy Hinkson
Cast: Ross Emerson, Dane Markell, Jessica Marsh

The Runaway by Dennis Thurston
Directed by Shane Mitchell
Cast: Shane Mitchell, Leif Sawyer, Frances Tolbert

A Bowl of Strawberries by Ann Reddig
Directed by Tracy Campbell
Cast: Petra Banks, Tracy Campbell, Dennis Cleary, Charlotte Kopp, Dawson Moore

Saturday, December 14, 2002, UAA Recital Hall (13-16)

Sharkers by Arlitia Jones
Directed by Mike Daniels
Cast: Tracy Hinkson, Yosh Hiyashi, Paul Jones, Jeff McCamish

Saving the Union by Peter Porco
Directed by Brendon Babb
Cast: Elle Janecek Delaney, Jennifer Faulkner, Paul Schweigert, Aaron Wiseman

The 13th Commandment by Forrest Attaway
Directed by Kari Mote, assisted by Lois Kendrick
Cast: Frank Delaney, Mark Robokoff, Krist M. Schwarting

Wonderful, Wonderful by Mira Vasiljevic
Directed by Tracy Campbell
Cast: Shanwne Albright, Sara Davis, Wayne Mitchell, Schatzie

Saturday, August 16, 2003, UAA Recital Hall (17-22)

Lust by Forrest Attaway
Directed by Wayne Mitchell
Cast: Rodney Lamb, Dana Fahrney, Petra Banks

Delivery by Frances Tolbert
Directed by Tracy Campbell
Cast: Frank Delaney, Lesley Borkowski

The Feast of the Assumption by Mark Robokoff
Directed by Ron Holmstrum
Cast: Megan Bladow, Nick Lynch, Ellie Delaney

Proof of Love by Mike Daniels
Directed by Erin Dagon
Cast: Leif Sawyer, Jill Yarbrough, Alexandra Korshin

Emotional Modifications by Shane Mitchell
Directed by Rory O'Boyle
Cast: Kevin Sweeney, Audra Nabinger, Bryce T. Gill

The Bodice Rippers by Arlitia Jones
Directed by Vicki Russell
Cast: Steven Cooper, Christa Brelsford, Jennifer Faulkner

Saturday, December 20, 2003, UAA Mainstage (23-26)

Pilates of the Caribbean by Linda Billington
Directed by Schatzie Schaefers
Cast: Wayne Mitchell, Nick Lynch, Dawson Moore, Megan Bladow

Tinkle Bells by Jill Bess
Directed by Mike Daniels
Cast: Krista M. Schwarting, Leif Sawyer, Brenda Joyner

Virginia, Alabama, a Bit Beyond by Dawson Moore
Directed by Jill Yarbrough
Cast: Sara Waisanen, Paul Brynner, Regina MacDonald

What the Mountain Keeps by Arlitia Jones
Directed by Erin Dagon
Cast: Petra Banks, Carl Bright, Kary L. Bashford, Thomas Korn

Sunday, December 21, 2003, 2003, UAA Mainstage (27-30)

Only a Hippopotamus Will Do by Wendy Withrow
Directed by Paul Brynner
Cast: Kevin Sweeney, Allison Leary, Alexis Hudson

Die Again Another Day With Love by Dave Block
Directed by Mike Faust
Cast: Frank Delaney, Alexandra Korshin, Nick Weaver, Jim Howard

A Christmas Quarrel by Dennis Cleary
Directed by Ron Holmstrum
Cast: Christa Brelsford, Jennifer Faulkner, Aric Hudson

Christmas at Ground Zero by Ann Reddig
Directed by Paul Schweigert
Cast: Lesley Borkowski, Billy Worthy, Regina MacDonald, Karen Lauer, Paul Schweigert

Saturday, August 21, 2004, UAA Recital Hall (31-34)

Salmon Taloned by Cardinal Knowledge by Ann Reddig
Directed by Rory O'Boyle
Cast: Rita Miraglia, Nick Lynch, Elle Janecek Delaney, Rachel Babcock, Wayne Mitchell


Schatzie Schaefers' funny funny play Ancient Chinese Secret. The togas would be Charlotte Kopp, Van Horn Ely II, and Kayti Barnett. The histrionic man is Stuart Matthews, and he's yelling at Jennifer Faulkner.

My play The War of Virginia and Alabama. Sara's being brilliant in this shot, with Paul Brynner waiting his turn to be brilliant.

Wrinkles in Time by Peter Porco
Directed by Kristina M. Church
Cast: Leif Sawyer, Erika Savage, Krista M. Schwarting, Christina Weber

Sevenfold by Mark Stoneburner
Directed by Paul Brynner
Cast: Paul Schweigert, Regina MacDonald, Jill Yarbrough, Kristin Fernandez

The Miraculous Resurrection of Humpty Dumpty by P. Shane Mitchell
Directed by Erin Dagon
Cast: Amanda Thomas, Rodney Lamb, Glen Wald, Dana Fahrney, Lesley Burkowski

Sunday, August 22, 2004, UAA Recital Hall (35-38)

Ancient Chinese Secret by Schatzie Schaefers
Directed by Brendan Babb
Cast: Charlotte Kopp, Van Horn Ely, Morgan Hobkirk, Stuart Matthews, Jennifer Faulkner, Vivian Kinnaird, Kayti Barnett

Fastrax by Mark Robokoff
Directed by Dave Block
Cast: Lisa Reed, Audra Mabinger, Dave Block, Paul Brynner, Michelle Inman, Carl Bright, Aric Hudson, Jesse

The Ballad of Sidewinder SladeÖ by Linda Billington
Directed by Jill Yarbrough
Cast: Mike Daniels, Dennis Cleary, Carmen Pfeil, Jacqueline Heimel, Krista Brelsford

The Eccentricities of a Monkey RatÖ by Mark Muro
Directed by Vicki Russell
Cast: Frank Delaney, Petra Banks, Alexandra Korshin, Kathy Hertel-Baker, Mark Stoneburner, Aron Johnson

Saturday, January 29, 2005, UAA Recital Hall (39-42)

Babe Magnet by Arlitia Jones
Directed by Rory O'Boyle
Cast: Paul Brynner, Frank Delaney, Aaron Wiseman, Morgan Hobkirk, Regina MacDonald, Rory O'Boyle

Onions by Peter Porco
Directed by Vicki Russell
Cast: Rodney Lamb, Christina Weber, Scott Baker, Mark Stoneburner

The Fears of Harold Snedleigh / a lame squirrel by Dawson Moore
Directed by Erin Dagon Mitchell
Cast: Mark Robokoff, Todd Glidewell, Jeff Atuk, Lindsay Lamar, Hailey Faust

Taint Corn by Ann Reddig
Directed by Mike Faust
Cast: Jeff McCamish, Molly Killoran, Karen Lauer, Laura Carpenter, Christa Brelsford, Roxann Anstett

Sunday, January 30, 2005, UAA Recital Hall (43-46)

Shitty Haircut by Wendy Withrow
Directed by Dave Block
Cast: Karina Thomas, Carl Bright, Megan Bladow, Ryan Buen, Scott Semans, Aric Hudson

Cloak of Stars by Mark Muro
Directed by Mike Daniels
Cast: Jesse Alleva, Brian Lyke, Jacqueline Rose Heimel, Kristina Church, Kathy Hertl-Baker

Fun Things to Do by Sarah Hurst
Directed by Rachel Babcock
Cast: Dave Fink, Dana Fahrney, Rebecca Brothers, Paul Brynner

Green Legs & Spam by Schatzie Schaefers
Directed by Dawson Moore
Cast: Stuart Matthews, Elle Delaney, Regina MacDonald, Alexandra Korshin, Dawson Moore

Sunday, August 28, 2005, Wendy Williamson Auditorium (47-52)

Alamo Confidential by Linda Billington
Directed by Brendan Babb; Stage Managed by Chistina Ashby
Cast: Lesley Borkowski, Lindsay Lamar, Paul Brynner, Dennis Cleary, Kevin Goff, Tyler Collins

Krista Schwarting with anonymous necking couple (okay, it's proly Leif Sawyer & Christina Weber in Peter Porco's Wrinkles in Time).
Mike Daniels has something to hide!

Love in Darkest Suburbia by Doreen Ransom
Directed by Richard Benavides; Stage Managed by Melissa Workman
Cast: Lesley Borkowski, Jeff McCamish, Alex Korshin, Frank Delaney, Whitney Wright, Ryan Buen

Go This Way by Arlitia Jones
Directed by Paul Schweigert; Stage Managed by Talia Ibarguen
Cast: Lesley Borkowski, Stuart Matthews, Kathy Hertel-Baker, Hailey Faust, Wendy Withrow, Danny Jones, Jessie Scholz

Blighted by Rita Miraglia
Directed by Erin Dagon; Stage Managed by Brian Lyke
Cast: Mark Robokoff, Wayne Mitchell, Leif Sawyer, Petra Banks, Kristin Fernandez, Ernie Piper

One Lonely Mute Protagonist by Schatzie Schaefers
Directed by Krista M. Schwarting; Stage Managed by Amelia Veilleux
Cast: Lesley Borkowski, Kristina Church, Christopher Bean, Matt Smith, Jessica Faust, Regina MacDonald, Morgan Hobkirk, Carl Bright, Tina Lloyd, Terri Doyle

Norma's by Tonya Derrickson
Directed by Vicki Russell; Stage Managed by Christina Ashby
Cast: Mark Robokoff, Dana Fahrney, Kelly Rossberg, Aaron Wiseman, Aric Hudson, Kelly Cameron, Erick Hayden, Wesley Ford

Saturday, January 7, 2006, Wendy Williamson Auditorium (53-56)

Final Forest by Linda Billington
Directed by Erin Dagon Mitchell; Stage Managed by Melissa R. Workman
Cast: Carl Bright, Ryan Buen, Elle Janecek Delaney, Nick Lynch, Cameron McKay, Aaron Wiseman

Games People Play by John McKay
Directed by Kari Mote; Stage Managed by Amelia Veilleux
Cast: Lesley Borkowski, Paul Brynner, Matt Fossberg, Rita Miraglia, Randall C. Peck, Glen Wall

A Tree by Any Other Name by Ann Reddig
Directed by Ron Holmstrom; Stage Managed by Peter Porco
Cast: Tyler Colins, Jessica Faust, Mike Faust, Ron Holmstrom, Rodney Lamb, Jerry McDonnell, Peter Porco, Leif Sawyer

The Don of Smyrna by Schatzie Schaefers
Directed by Codie Costello; Stage Managed by Alexis Hudson
Cast: Rebecca Brothers, Todd Glidewell, Emily Kurn, Jeff McCamish, Jimmy Navarro, Frances Tolbert, Jill Yarbrough

Sunday, January 8, 2006 Wendy Williamson Auditorium (57-60)

Mount Fuji: A Parable by P. Shane Mitchell
Directed by Jill Yarbrough; Stage Manage by Zieh Huyck
Cast: Brendan Babb, Emily Cohn, Dana Fahrney, Kristin Fernandez, Anthony Lounsbury, Ernie Piper, Jessie Scholz

When You Can't Think of Anything, Just Go for Racist by Sam Dunham
Directed by Vicki Russell; Stage Managed by Alexis Hudson
Cast: Paul Brynner, Ryan Buen, Laura Carpenter, Regina MacDonald, Krista M. Schwarting, Janet Stoneburner

Karma by Paul Schweigert
Directed by Dave Block; Stage Managed by Melissa R. Workman
Cast: Jesse Aleva, Petra Banks, Frank Delaney, Aric Hudson, Emily Kurn

King Koi by Arlitia Jones
Directed by Mark Robokoff; Stage Managed by Amelia Veilleux
Cast: Kayti Barnett, Michelle Hart, Charlotte Kopp, Wayne Mitchell, Janet Stoneburner, Wendy Withrow

 

Saturday, June 17, 2006, Valdez Civic Center, Last Frontier Theatre Conference (61-63)

Naughty Friedrich Goes to Heaven by P. Shane Mitchell
Directed by Krista Schwarting
Cast: Deborah Gideon, Lindsay Lamar, Rodney Lamb, Alette Valencia

Over the Sea by Arlitia Jones
Directed by Erin Dagon
Cast: Linda Ayres-Frederick, Kristin Fernandez, Wayne Mitchell, Meghan Tanner

Depth of Emotion by J. Sibley Law
Directed by Vicki Russell
Cast: Jesse Alleva, Ryan Buen, Hailey Faust, Taylor Hanes, Jeff McCamish, Sara Wagner

Saturday, August 19, 2006, Wendy Williamson Auditorium (64-67)

A Day at the Post-Apocalyptic Beach by Linda Billington
Directed by Kari Mote; inspired by Cheryl Lyon's Day at the Beach
Cast: BreAnn Brandlen, Emily Cohn, Hailey Faust, Nick Lynch, & Janet Stoneburner

Princess Court by Ann Reddig
Directed by Vicki Russell; inspired by Kate McPherson's Princess Court
Cast: Laura Carpenter, Kathleen Hertel-Baker, Regina MacDonald, Leif Sawyer, Jessie Scholz

Immaculata by Paul Brynner
Directed by Codie Costello; inspired by Jo Dagon's Mother and Child
Cast: Paul Brynner, Ryan Buen, Codie Costello, Todd Glidewell, Aron Johnson, Alex Korshin

This Really is the End by Dawson Moore
Directed by Krista M. Schwarting; inspired by Julie Decker's Sheep Counted
Cast: Eleanor Janecek Delaney, Dana Fahrney, David Haynes, Krista M. Schwarting, Meghan Tanner, Jill Yarbrough

Sunday, August 20, 2006 (68-71)

Egg Macguffin by Brendan Babb
Directed by Megan Bladow; inspired by Garry Kaulitz' Sitemap 801.A
Cast: Justin Birchell, Lesley Borkowski, Paul Brynner, Kristin Fernandez, Wayne Mitchell, Ernie Piper

The Bridge Place by Mark Robokoff
Directed by Jill Yarbrough; inspired by Marcella Munoz' Untitled
Cast: Michelle Hart, John McKay, Jessica Pervier, Jessie Scholz, Wendy Withrow

A Stiff Pounding by Schatzie Schaefers
Directed by Dawson Moore; inspired by Margaret Hugi-Lewis' The Drummer
Cast: Jackie Carr, Morgan Hobkirk, Jodi Hughes, Anthony Lounsbury, Brian Lyke, Regina MacDonald

Grand Central and 42nd by Arlitia Jones
Direced by Erin Dagon Mitchell; inspired by Duke Russell's Grand Central and 42nd
Cast: Petra Banks, Tyler, Collins, Eleanor Janecek Delaney, David Fink, Cameron McKay, Amelia Veilleux, Aaron Wiseman, Whitney Wright

Saturday, January 6, 2007, Wendy Williamson Auditorium (72-76)

who's your god now by Adam M. Warwas
Directed by Erin Dagon Mitchell; inspired by "Thou Shalt Have No Other Gods Before Me."
Cast: Ryan Buen, Cameron McKay, Anika Merkel, Jon Minton, Aaron Wiseman

Sabbatron by Schatzie Schaefers
Directed by Dave Block; inspired by "Thou Shalt Remember the Holy Sabbath Day and Keep It Holy."
Cast Dana Fahrney, Wayne Mitchell, Susan Nimen, Mark Robokoff, Lacey Ruskin

The Talkeetna Chainsaw Massacre by Linda Billington
Directed by Cedar Cussins; inspired by "Thou Shalt Not Commit Adultery."
Cast: Paul Brynner, Todd Glidewell, Kathleen Hertel-Baker, Jeff McCamish, Zoe Mote, Whitney Wright

#5 Closest to God - But Not About Him by Ann Reddig
Directed by Codie Costello; inspired by "Thou Shalt Honor Thy Father & Mother."
Cast: Frank Delaney, Dave Fink, Matt Fosberg, Emily Kurn, Shane Mitchell, Ernie Piper, Jessie Scholz, Jill Yarbrough

The Last Freaks Out Egypt by Arlitia Jones
Directed by Kari Mote; inspired by "Thou Shalt Not Bear False Witness."
Cast: Tony Batres, Luke Bartholemew, Laura Carpenter, Chloe Cotton, Charlotte Kopp, Stuart Matthews

Sunday, January 7, 2007, Wendy Williamson Auditorium (77-81)

Mistaken Identity by Mike Daniels
Directed by Mike Faust; inspired by "Thou Shalt Not Steal."
Cast: Aric Hudson, Karen Lauer, Bob Mandzi, Ian Olsen, Leif Sawyer, Janet Stoneburner, Billy Worthy

Not in Your Name by Mark Muro
Directed by Paul Brynner; inspired by "Thou Shalt Not Take the Name of the Lord in Vain."
Cast: Christina Ashby, Jill Bess, Todd Glidewell, Aron Johnson, Rodney Lamb, Sarah Parsons, Sara Waisanen

Graven Images by Wendy Withrow
Directed by Adam M. Warwas; inspired by "Thou Shalt Not Make Unto Thee Any Graven Images."
Cast: Nate Benson, Lane Bottemiller, Elle Delaney, Hailey Faust, Jessica Faust, Anthony Oliva

The Heart of the Children by P. Shane Mitchell
Directed by Megan Bladow; inspired by "Thou Shalt Not Kill."
Cast: Jesse Aleva, Ryan Buen, Dennis Cleary, Emily Cohn, Michelle Hart, Morgan Hobkirk

The Tenth CommandmentÖ Finally! by Paul Schweigert
Directed by Jill Yarbrough; inspired by "Thou Shalt Not Covet Thy Neighbor's Goods."
Cast: Kristin Fernandez, Kevin Goff, Danny Jones, Tom Okamoto, Jessie Scholz

 

Saturday, June 23, 2007, Valdez Civic Center (82-85)

Squid by Mark Muro
Directed by Shane Mitchell; Stage Managed by Elizabeth Deleo
Cast: Dennis Cleary, Eleanor Janecek Delaney, Kristin Fernandez, Charlotte Kopp, Shane Mitchell

Rattus Rattus by Ann Reddig
Directed by Megan Bladow; Stage Managed by Jake Bevis
Cast: Luke Bartholomew, Hailey Faust, Anthony Lounsbury, Meg McKinney, Emili Moneyhun, Ann Marie Shea

The Thing About the Neighborhood by Lia Romeo
Directed by Erin Dagon; Stage Managed by Carl Bright
Cast: Ryan Buen, Tyler Collins, Erin Mallon, Meghan Tanner

Where Strawberries Come From by Schatzie Schaefers
Directed by Jill Yarbrough; Stage Managed by Aric Hudson
Cast: Petra Banks, Bostin Christopher, Jessica Faust

Photos From the 2007 Overnighters in Valdez, Featuring work by Ann Reddig, Schatzie Schaefers, Lia Romeo, and Mark Muro.
   
 

Saturday, August 11, 2007, APU's Grant Hall (86-89)

Lithuania by Paul Brynner
Directed by Megan Bladow; Stage Managed by Jackelyn Lozano
Cast: Erin Britton, Ryan Buen, David Cotton, Regina MacDonald, Rita Miraglia

Good Business by Linda Billington
Directed by Ann Reddig; Stage Managed by Jacob Rowe
Cast: Dana Fahrney, Anthony Lounsbury, Angela Vice, Glen Wall

A Perfect Pleasure by John McKay
Directed by Dawson Moore; Stage Managed by Tom Layou
Cast: Aric Hudson, Rodney Lamb, Karen Lauer, Jessie Scholz, Billy Worthy

The W Dream by Arlitia Jones
Directed by Vicki Russell; Stage Managed by Meg Fowler
Cast: Michael B. Fawcett; Meg Fowler, Todd Glidewell, Scarlet Kittylee-Boudreaux, Jill Yarbrough

Sunday, August 12, 2007, APU's Grant Hall (90-93)

Alyson by Dawson Moore
Directed by Bruce Rodgers; Stage Managed by Kyle Ellerbe
Cast: Todd Glidewell, Emily Kurn, Meg McKinney, Janet Stoneburner, Mark Stoneburner, Jeremy Thompson

You Have an Active Mind and a Keen Imagination. Apply Your Ideas. by Wendy Withrow
Directed by Mike Daniels; Stage Managed by Anna Koch
Cast: Luke Bartholemew, Carl Bright, David Fink, John Fraser, Jill Yarbrough

Family Values by Paul Schweigert
Directed by Paul Brynner; Stage Managed by Jackelyn Lozano
Cast: Christina Ashby, Caleb Boureois, Morgan Grey, Ernie Piper, Jessie Scholz

The Founder by Schatzie Schaefers
Directed by Erin Dagon Mitchell; Stage Managed by Rebecca Gamache
Cast: Ryan Buen, Sarah MacMillan, Robert Mandzi, Wayne Mitchell

 

Saturday, October 6 2007, UAA Recital Hall (94-96)

Omega by P. Shane Mitchell
Directed by Mike Daniels; Stage Managed by Jackelyn Lozano
Cast: Kristin Fernandez, David Fink, Danny Jones, Meg McKinney, Isaac Mendel, Aaron Wiseman

A Little Town Just Outside of Nowhere by Adam M. Warwas
Directed by Kari Mote; Stage Managed by Sydney Treuer
Karina Becker, Dennis Cleary, Sarah Cleary, Wayne Mitchell, Dawson Moore

Big Blue Petri by Arlitia Jones
Directed by Erin Dagon Mitchell; Stage Managed by Rebecca Gamache
Cast: Christina Ashby, Morgan Hobkirk, Ruby Kennell, Rodney Lamb, Jeff McCamish

 

Saturday, January 5, 2008, Grant Hall (97-100)

Are You With Us? By Schatzie Schaefers
Directed by Aaron Wiseman; Stage Managed by Jackelyn Lozano
Cast: Christina Ashby, Luke Bartholomew, Dennis Cleary, Rebekah Franklin, Terra Laughton, Kate Williams

A Nameless Play By a Random Overnighter Author by Ann Reddig
Directed by Erin Dagon Mitchell; Stage Managed by Ian Petersen
Cast: Betsy Bell, Sarah Cleary, Karen Lauer, Jonathan Minton, Gianna Thornton

Live Free or Die, A true story of the American Heartland by Paul Brynner
Directed by Shane Mitchell; Stage Managed by Rebecca Gamache
Cast: Petra Banks, Laura Carpenter, Cedar Cussins, Cameron McKay, Wayne Mitchell, Veronica Page

5 Minutes To Glance Backward by P. Shane Mitchell
Directed by Jill Yarbrough; Stage Managed by Kyle Ellerbe
Cast: Justin Birchell, Ryan Buen, Michelle Hart, Jeff McCamish, Jacob Rowe

Sunday, January 6, 2008, Grant Hall (101-104)

The Party's Over by Linda Billington
Directed by Vicki Russell; Stage Managed by Michael Fawcett
Cast: Jesse Alleva, Duncan Arley, Jon Lang, Jessie Scholz, Krista Schwartig, Mark Stoneburner, Wendy Withrow

Rules of Engagement by John McKay
Directed by Janet Stoneburner; Stage Managed by Christina Ashby
Cast: Alex Beck, Mike Faust, Kristin Fernandez, Morgan Hobkirk, Gianna Thornton, Jill Yarbrough

Pickle Days Revisited by Mark Muro
Directed by Paul Brynner; Stage Managed by Jackelyn Lozano
Cast: Max Aronson, Caleb Bougeois, Todd Glidewell, Anna Koch, Charlotte Kopp, Anthony Richard Lounsbury, Jamie Pauley, Waylon Mallory Waddell

The Final Caveat of Phineas Bartholomew by Dawson Moore
Directed by Laura Forbes; Stage Managed by Jackie Hoffman
Cast: Brendan Babb, Eleanor Janecek Delaney, Dana Fahrney, Rebecca Gamache, Aric Hudson, Ian Petersen, Sara Waisanen

 

Saturday, June 14, 2008, Valdez Civic Center (105-108)

Fools by Rand Higbee
Directed by Christine Emmert; Stage Managed by Josh Schmidtlein
Cast: Scarlet Kittylee Boudreaux, Fran Collison, Tom Juarez, Cornelia Kjaernes, Emili Moneyhun, Josh Schmidtlein, Jay Stevens

Guys Drunk Out of Their Minds by Guillermo Reyes
Directed by Charles St. Clair; Stage Managed by Sarah Shoemaker
Cast: Luke Bartholomew, Nate Benson, Ryan Buen, Jeff McCamish

Plies' by Cynthia Glucksman
Directed by Jill Yarbrough; Stage Managed by Elizabeth Deleo
Cast: Christina Ashby, Emily Cohn, Laura Gardner, Alexandra Korshin, Meg McKinney, Lacey Ruskin

The Need to Intentionally Suffocate All Things Beautiful by Adam M. Warwas
Directed by Mark Lutwak; Stage Managed by Robyn Pucay
Cast: Bostin Christopher, Anthony Lounsbury, Jon Minton, Sara Wagner

 

Saturday, August 9, 2008, Grant Hall (109-112)

A Buncha Misguided Folks in a Seedy Bar by Jon Minton
Directed by Erin Dagon Mitchell; Stage Managed by Rebecca Gamache
Cast: Carl Bright, Tyler Collins, Wayne Mitchell, Veronica Page, Billy Worthy

Cockroach's Countdown by Paul Brynner
Directed by Dave Block; Stage Managed by Amanda Walker
Cast: Max Aronson, Emily Cohn, Jessica Faust, Eleanor Janecek Delaney, Ian Peterson

The Boy With Daffodils by Arlitia Jones
Directed by Aaron Wiseman; Stage Managed by Jackelyn Lozano
Cast: Ryan Buen, Dana Fahrney, Lindsay Lamar, Jeff McCamish, Susan Niman, Jari Piper

Rerun by Schatzie Schaefers
Directed by Megan Bladow; Stage Managed by Olivia Route
Cast: Aric Hudson, Alexandra Korshin, Ernie Piper, Jay Stevens

Sunday, August 10, 2008, Grant Hall (113-116)

Impromptu No. 1 in Z Major by Oliver Siemans
Directed by Vicki Russell; Stage Managed by Morgan Grey
Cast: Marilyn Carpenter, Rebecca Gamache, Heather Graves

Prom Night by Wendy Withrow
Directed by Paul Brynner; Stage Managed by Jackelin Lozano
Cast: Petra Banks, Ryan Buen, Jaqueline Heimel

The You'll-Never-Have-a-Second-Wife Club by Dawson Moore
Directed by Danny Jones; Stage Managed by Max Aronson
Cast: Lesley Borkowski, Frank Delaney, Giana Giusti, Karen Lauer, Julie Voss

Sebastian's Vigil by P. Shane Mitchell
Directed by Ruby Kennell; Stage Managed by Leana Savoie
Cast: Laura Carpenter, Tyler Collins, Aaron Eberhardt, John McKay, Anthony Oliva, Jay Stevens, Waylon Waddell

 

Saturday, January 3, 2009, Williamson Auditorium (113-116)

The Light Fantastic: a short tragedy about bugs by Aaron Phillips
Directed by David Block; Stage Managed by Sarah Shoemaker
Cast: Max Aronson, Christina Ashby, Karina Becker, Dennis Cleary, Dawson Moore, Jessie Scholz

Who Wants to Marry a Mute Millionaire?: Reunion Special by Jon Minton
Directed by Peter Porco; Staged Managed by Jackelyn Lozano
Cast: Laura Carpenter, Rebecca Gamache, Van Le, Regina MacDonald, Dawson Moore, Waylon Mallory Waddell

Moon Pies: An American Tragedy in Five Scenes by Paul Brynner
Directed by Erin Mitchell; Stage Managed by Jay Fernandez
Cast: Megan Birchell, Colby Bleicher, Ryan Buen, Nicole Chamberlin, Aric Hudson, Karen Lauer, Dawson Moore

Towel Skirt Guy by Schatzie Schaefers
Directed by Paul Schweigert; Stage Managed by Anna Koch
Cast: Richard Benavides, Tyler Collins, Gianna Giusti, Dawson Moore, Veronica C. Page, Amelia Veilieux, Wendy Withrow

Sunday, January 4, 2009, Williamson Auditorium (117-120)

Heart to Heart Counseling by Oliver Siemans
Directed by Christina Ashby; Stage Managed by Rebecca Gamache
Cast: Ryan Buen, Kristina Church, Alexandra Korshin, Jonathan Lang, Shane Mitchell, Steven Stripling

The War of the Pennies by Linda Billington
Directed by Tami Lubitsh; Stage Managed by Max Aronson
Cast: Deborah Gideon, Morgan Hobkirk, Jacqueline Hoffman, Anthony Lounsbury, Shane Mitchell

Bird in Hand by Mark Muro
Directed by Paul Brynner; Stage Managed by Jackelyn Lozano
Cast: Dylan Benker, Shane Mitchell, Sarah Shoemaker, Meghan Tanner, Julie-Joy Voss

Hush Little Mama by Steven R. Hunt
Directed by Megan Bladow; Stage managed by Katie Bringold
Cast: Sarah Cleary, Anna Koch, Shane Mitchell, Jessie Schotz, Courtney Stevens

One Lonely Mute Protagonist by Schatzie Schaefers
Directed by Krista M. Schwarting; Stage Managed by Amelia Veilleux
Cast: Christopher Bean, Carl Bright,Kristina Church, Terri Doyle, Jessica Faust, Morgan Hobkirk, Tina Lloyd, Regina MacDonald, Mark Robkoff, Matt Smith

 

Saturday, June 13, 2009, Valdez Civic Center (121-123)

What Would You Do For A Million Dollars? By Antoinette F. Winstead
Directed by Christina Ashby; Staged Managed by Keriann Gilson
Cast: Van Le Crockett, Jon Minton, Michael Sharp, Kate Williams

Currency by Amy Tofte
Directed by Charles St. Clair; Staged Managed by Carrie Yanagawa
Cast: Luke Bartholomew, Karina Becker, Kathleen Golde

Monkey by Anson Mount
Directed by Paul Schweigert; Stage Managed by Alexis Brockman
Cast: Rick Barreras, Alexis Brockman, Kelli Brown, Ryan Buen, Paul Brynner, Dawson Moore, Anson Mount, Schatzie Schaefers, Paul Schweigert

Images from the 2009 Last Frontier Theatre Conference Overnighters, taken by Ryan Adkins. The evening included plays by Anson Mount, Amy Tofte, and Antoinette Winstead.
 

Satuday, August 8, APU's Grant Hall (124-127)

Cacophony Amore by Dawson Moore
Directed by David Block
Cast: Max Aronson, Megan Birchell, Van Le, Olivia Route, Wendy Withrow

Taking Shortcuts by Paul Brynner
Directed by Aaron Wiseman
Cast: Jaron Carlson, Sarah Cleary, Rebecca Gamache, Kelly Kropp, Oliver Siemens

Flotsam by Linda Billington
Directed by Christina Ashby
Cast: Duncan Ariey, Kevin T. Bennett, Carl Bright, Nicole Chamberlin, Winter Powell

Jubilation by Steven Hunt
Directed by Erin Dagon Mitchell
Cast: Ivory Bodnar, Ryan Buen, Jon Minton, Dana Mitchell, N'Kia, Annia Wyndham

Satuday, August 9, APU's Grant Hall (128-131)

Mortimer's Moribund by Jon Minton
Directed by Vicki Russell; Stage Managed by Seth Eggleston David Fink, Wayne Mitchell, Danielle Rabinovitch, Janna Shaw

Riding Towards Bethlehem by Ryan Buen
Directed by Paul Schweigert; Stage Managed by Jay Fernandez
Cast: Alex Beck, Kristin Fernandez, Sasha Mushovic, Henry Weaver

Flashforwards by Sarah Hurst
Directed by Paul Brynner; Stage Managed by Max Aronson

Explaining & Unexplainable by P. Shane Mitchell
Directed by Giselle Nisonger; Stage Managed by Hunter Guarino
Cast: Christina Ashby, Laura Carpenter, Dennis Cleary, Bill Cotton, Karen Lauer

 

Saturday, January 2, 2010, APU's Grant Hall (132-134)

The Edeson Sisters' Society for Embroidery, Literary Discursion, and the Worldwide Annihilation of Peckerheads by Arlitia Jones
Directed by Megan Bladow; Stage Managed by Michael Aronwits
Cast: Megan Birchell, Sarah Cleary, Karen Lauer, N'Kia, Wendy Withrow

The Importance of Ritual by Linda Billington
Directed by Vicki Russell; Stage Managed by Max Aronson & Jessica Tullius
Cast: Lindsey Leonard, Rachel Marquez, Dana Mitchell, Morgan Mitchell

Wednesdays and Saturdays by Schatzie Schaefers
Directed by Erin Dagon Mitchell; Stage Managed by Todd Glidewell & David Slivka
Cast: Elizabeth Daniel, Erin Abreu Gilland, Ashley Glore, Michelle Hart, Angela Vice

Sunday, January 3, 2010, APU's Grant Hall (135-137)

The First Table Read by Jason Hodges
Directed by Aaron Wiseman; Stage Managed by Seth Eggleston
Cast: Dennis Cleary, Jon Minton, Wayne Mitchell, Todd Sherwood, Henry Weaver

Division of Zero by Mark Robokoff
Directed by Paul Schweigert; Stage Manged by Jessica Tullius
Cast: Max Aronson, Paul Brynner, Morgan Hobkirk, Isaac Mendel, Billy Worthy

And Lo the Kings by P. Shane Mitchell
Directed by David Block; Stage Managed by Michael Aronwits
Cast: Brett Gilland, Todd Glidewell, Patrick Killoran, and Anthony Lounsbury

 

Saturday, August 21, 2010, APUís Grant Hall (138-141)

Daddy Long Legs by P. Shane Mitchell
Directed by Carrie Yanagawa; Stage manged by Suzie Snyder
Cast: Max Aronson, NíKia, Janna Shaw, Sarah Shoemaker, Annia Wyndham

Trading Up by Paul Brynner
Directed by Aaron Wiseman; Stage Manged by Arianna Coulter-Khan
Cast: Laura Crow, Ashley Glore, Jon Minton, Waylon Waddell

And the Little Dog Laughed to See Such a Sight by Jason Hodges
Directed by Christina Ashby; Stage Manged by Jessica Tullius
Cast: Jessica Faust, Rebecca Gamache, David Haynes, Scott Heverling, , Kate Schwarzer

The Pigeon Play by Ryan Buen
Directed by Ron Holmstrom; Stage Managed by Seth Eggleston
Cast: Sarah Baird, Jaron Carlson, Danielle Rabinovitch, Paul Schweigert, Jill Sowerwine, Amelia Veilleux

Sunday, August 22, 2010, APUís Grant Hall (142-145)

Dusk by Mark Robokoff
Directed by Rebecca Gamache; Stage Managed by Jessica Tullius
Cast: Max Aronson, Thomas Higgins, Morgan Mitchell, Wayne Mitchell, Lois Simenson

Big Teeth by Linda Billington
Directed by Paul Brynner; Stage Managed by Arianna Coulter-Khan and Suzie Snyder
Cast: Megan Birchell, Ryan Buen, Karen Lauer, Missy Williams

Father, Past, Present by Dawson Moore
Directed by Dave Block; Stage Managed by Sarah Shoemaker
Cast: Sarah Baird, Kevin T. Bennett, Carl Bright, Bill Cotton, Henry Weaver

The Cross by Schatzie Schaefers
Directed by Jill Sowerwine; Stage Managed by Seth Eggleston
Cast: Petra Banks, David Braun, Deb Geeseman, Eric Holzschuh, Rachel Marquez

 

Saturday, January 8, 2011, APUís Grant Hall (146-150)

Out of the Mouths of Babes by Jonathan Minton
Directed by Rebecca Gamache
Cast: Karina Becker, Carl Bright, Ryan Buen, Laura Carpenter, Scott Heverling

The Bachelor Dance by Linda Billington
Directed by Dave Block; Stage Managed by Amelia Veilleux
Cast: Dave Block, Taylor Campbell, Ashley Glore, Eric Holzschuh, Angela Powell

Cafť Gratitude by Schatzie Schaefers
Directed by Christina Ashby; Stage Managed by Karen Lauer
Cast: Chloe Akers, Marilyn Carpenter, Nicole Chamberlin, Dennis Cleary, Frank Delaney, Morgan Mitchell

The Art of Manly Love by Ernie Piper
Directed by Paul Brynner; Staged Managed by Seth Eggleston
Cast: Jaron Carlson, David Cotton, Todd Glidewell, Anthony Lounsbury

Why by Arlitia Jones
Directed by Jill Bess; Stage Managed by Max Aronson
Cast: Joel Benson, Chloe Cotton, Matthew Fosberg, Raquel Polanco, Kate Williams

Sunday, January 9, 2011, APUís Grant Hall (151-155)

Nifty Zippers by Mark Muro
Directed by Dave Block; Stage Managed by Amelia Veillieux
Cast: Kevin T. Bennett, Ivory Bodnar, Paul Brynner, Wendy Withrow

Spelunk by Ryan Buen
Directed by Carrie Yanagawa; Stage Managed by Sarah Shoemaker
Cast: Morgan Hobkirk, Jamie Nelson, Ernie Piper, Mark Robokoff

Birthright by Mike Daniels
Directed by Aaron Wiseman; Stage Managed by Seth Eggleston
Cast: Sarah Cleary, Brett Gilland, Wayne Mitchell, Lou Nathanson

Oh Happy Day by P. Shane Mitchell
Directed by Erin Dagon Mitchell; Stage Managed by Brandon Lee
Cast: Max Aronson, Anthony Cruz, Rebecca Gamache, Christina Howell, Katjana Stutzer

Come Along to My House by Ann Reddig
Directed by Vicki Russell; Stage Managed by Karen Lauer
Cast: Steven De Loose, Erin Gilland, David Haynes, Henry Weaver

 

Saturday, August 20, 2011, APUís Grant Hall (156-160)

In the Mood, Inc. by Jerry McDonnell
Directed by Giselle Nisonger; Stage Managed by Rhiannon Johnson
Cast: Sarah Cleary, Lindsay Lamar, Ernie Piper, Lois Simenson

Cash Only by Greg Aldritch
Directed by Jeff Aldritch; Stage Managed by Seth Eggleston
Cast: Rebecca Gamache, Robert Lecrone, Mark Robokoff

Dr. Heimlichís Links by Paul Brynner
Directed by Erin Dagon Mitchell
Cast: Michael Fawcett, Matthew Fosberg, David Haynes, Brooke Johnson

Ignite Your Bones by Ann Reddig
Directed by Jill Bess; Stage Managed by Jessica Tullius
Cast: Ryan Buen, Taylor Campbell, Anthony Cruz, Reagan James

In the Red by Tom Moran
Directed by Jill Sowerwine; Stage Managed by Karen Lauer
Cast: Max Aronson, Megan Birchell, Elyce Boyd, Kapuana Ofiu

Sunday, August 21, 2011, APUís Grant Hall (161-165)

The Night of Your Life by Ryan Buen
Directed by Dennis Cleary; Stage Managed by Jessica Tullius
Cast: Alyssa Barnes, Joshua Kovach

Sudden Death by Linda Billington
Directed by Carl Bright; Stage Managed by Rhiannon Johnson
Cast: Morgan Mitchell, Katjana Stutzer, Glen Wall

Goat Man Goes North by Lucas Rowley
Directed by Dawson Moore; Stage Managed by Max Aronson
Cast: Bill Cotton, Jill Sowerwine, Wendy Withrow

Jack of Spades by Bill McCallister
Directed by Rebecca Gamache; Stage Managed by Melissa Fouse
Cast: Paul Brynner, Jeremy Gaunt, Christina Howell

Itís Your Play, America by P. Shane Mitchell
Directed by Mark Robokoff; Stage Managed by Zoey Grenier
Cast: Michael Aronwits, Morgan Hobkirk, Katherine Lyle, Jamie Nelson

 

Saturday, January 7, 2012, APUís Grant Hall (166-170)

Sudden Death by Janna Shaw
Directed by Giselle Nisonger
Cast: Chloe Cotton, Anthony Lounsbury, Jamie Nelson, Wendy Withrow

Davidís One Miracle by Dawson Moore
Directed by Aaron Wiseman
Cast: Karina Becker, Taylor Campbell, Dennis Cleary, Todd Glidewell, Jill Sowerwine, Aaron Wiseman

Everythingís Just Paranormal Here by Linda Billington
Directed by Codie Costello
Cast: David Cotton, Katie Cueva, Cedar Cussins, Rebecca Gamache, Sasha Mushovic

The Least Likely Villain by Carl Bright
Directed by Dana Mitchell
Cast: Chloe Akers, Anthony Cruz, Henry Weaver, Jennifer Workman

Veritas by P. Shane Mitchell
Directed by Carrie Yanagawa
Cast: Regina MacDonald, Danielle Rabinovich, Kordel Thompson

Sunday, January 8, 2012, APUís Grant Hall (171-174)

Lies by Bill McAllister
Directed by Rebecca Gamache
Cast: Carl Bright, Alicia Burke, Adam Lincoln, Rachel Marquez, Isaac Mendell, Wayne Mitchell

Fifth Wheel by Mark Robkoff
Directed by Jill Sowerwine
Cast: Max Aronson, Christina Howell, Katherine Lyle, Erick J. Robertson, Justin Stewart

God Speed by Ann Reddig
Directed by Nate Benson
Cast: Richard Benavides, Nate Benson, Anthea Carns, Karen Lauer, Rod Mehrtens, Samantha Neeno, Erick J. Robertson, Katelyn Stewart

Interpretive Dance by Schatzie Schaefers
Directed by Caleb Bourgeois
Cast: Michael Aronwitz, Rachel Chu, Devin Frey, Rob Lecrone, Becca Mahar

 

Saturday, January 14, 2012, Alaska Native Heritage Center

A simplified Overnighters was presented as a part of the Alaska Native Playwrights Project. Writers were given longer than usual, and the performances were given with actors on book. While not fully realized like usual, it was an exciting production. Those involved included:

Playwrights: LM Bruce, Martha Jane Jack, Lucas Dawson, and Kavelina Torres

Directed by Dawson Moore and Carrie Yanagawa

Cast: Chloe Akers, Carl Bright, Katie Cueva, Devin Frey, Rod Mehrtens, Samantha Nemo, Schatzie Schaefers, Jill Sowerwine, and Aaron Wiseman

 

Saturday, August 18, 2012, APU's Grant Hall (175-179)

Baby Precious Always Shines by Ann Reddig
Directed by Dennis Cleary; Stage Managed by Seth Eggleston
Cast: Reagan James, Wayne Mitchell, Tamar Shai

The Sinking of the Titanic by Ryan Buen
Directed by Erin Dagon Mitchell; Stage Managed by Colby Bleicher
Cast: Jaron Carlson, Anthony Cruz, Isaac Mendel

Twentysomething (Before the Crash) by Bill McAllister
Directed by Aaron Wiseman; Stage Managed by Jessica Tullius
Cast: Richard Benavides, Taylor Campbell, Kalli Randall

Under Cover by Janna Shaw
Directed by Rebecca Gamache; Stage Managed by Jordan Kile
Cast: Megan Birchell, Alonso Paredes, Jill Sowerwine

The Memento by P. Shane Mitchell
Directed by Carrie Yanagawa; Stage Managed by Rhiannon Johnson
Cast: Karina Becker, Chloe Cotton, Eliza Evans, A.R. Lounsbury

Sunday, August 19, 2012, APU's Grant Hall (180-184)

Sounds About Right by Carl Bright
Directed by Ruby Jones; Stage Managed by Seth Eggleston
Cast: Ryan Buen, Taylor Campbell, Bill McAllister

The Sky with Diamonds by Peter Porco
Directed by Nate Benson; Stage Managed by Allison Haines
Cast: Rebecca Caroline Mahar, Morgan G. Mitchell, Erick Robertson

Love Me Tender, Baby by Linda Billington
Directed by David Block; Stage Managed by Jessica Tullius
Cast: Jamie Nelson, Aaron Wiseman, Wendy Withrow

Mistaken Identity by Mark Muro
Directed by Carrie Yanagawa; Stage Managed by Jordan Kile
Cast: Morgan Hobkirk, Reagan James, Katie Kahlenbeck, Rob Lecrone

That's My Saddam by Dawson Moore
Directed by Laura Forbes; Stage Managed by Rhiannon Johnson
Cast: Max Aronson, Sarah Baird, Rachel Gregory, Kalli Randall

 

Saturday, October 27, 2012, Riverfront Theatre, Fairbanks (185-187)
(produced by Looking Glass Group Theatre with Fairbanks Drama Association)

Bob and Bones by Kavelina Torres
Directed by Alex Gagne-Hawes
Cast: Michael Bork, Michael Shaeffers

The Only Way by Carey Seward
Directed by Carey Seward
Cast: Corey DiRutigliano, J.C. Fletcher

First Kiss by Tom Moran
Directed by Cori Taylor
Cast: Rachel Blackwell, Camden Taylor

 

Saturday, January 5, 2013, APUís Grant Hall, Anchorage (188-192)

Fourís Company by Cori Taylor
Directed by David Fink
Cast: Taylor Campbell, Dennis Cleary, Chloe Cotton, Kitty Mahoney

By Gnome Light by Arlitia Jones
Directed by Carrie Yanagawa
Cast: Elle Janecek, Morgan G. Mitchell, Sami Neeno, Jill Sowerwine

Quest of the Pentacle by Matthew Kress
Directed by Carl Bright
Cast: Sarah Bethany Baird, Brandon Lee, Mark Robokoff, Cynthia Lee Sims

The Lightness by P. Shane Mitchell
Directed by Wilma Keller
Cast: Ryan Buen, Anthony B.A. Cruz, Reagan James, Meg McKinney, Rhiannon Johnson

Will Power by Schatzie Schaefers
Directed by Colby Bleicher
Cast: Chloe Akers, Karina Becker, Morgan Hobkirk, Wayne Mitchell, Kalli Randall

Sunday, January 6, 2013, APUís Grant Hall, Anchorage (193-197)

Sofa, So Good by Linda Billington
Directed by Jill Bess; Stage Managed by Jordan Martin
Cast: Lala Araki, Sarah Bethany Baird, Isaac Mendel, Kate Schwarzer

The S-wordsman by Mark Robokoff
Directed by Sierra Ileta Halberg; Stage Managed by Jordan Kile
Cast: Marc Hess, Jamie Nelson, Cori Taylor

Seven Swords for Seven Sisters by Ann Reddig
Directed by Kalli Randall; Stage Managed by Bridget Galvin
Cast: Christina Ashby, Taylor Campbell, Katie Kahlenbeck, Jill Sowerwine

Thorns by Ryan Buen
Directed by William Eugene Worthy IV
Cast: Morgan G. Mitchell, Audra Nabinger, Lamont Alexander Pierce

Awkward by Carl Bright
Directed by Jeff Aldrich; Stage Managed by Seth Eggleston
Cast: Max Aronson, Megan Birchell, Christina Lien

 

Saturday, January 4, 2014, APUís Grant Hall, Anchorage (198-201)

What Doesnít Count by P. Shane Mitchell
Directed by Erin Dagon Mitchell; Stage Managed by Kekoa Nunez
Cast: Sarah Bethany Baird, Mark Robokoff, Suzie Snyder, Lauren Stanford, AnnaKate Williams

The Rapunzel Syndrome by Jill Bess
Directed by Dana Mitchell; Stage Managed by Quinlyn Manfull
Cast: Tyler Browning, Jaron Carlson, David Fink, Morgan Mitchell, Dawson Moore, Denny Wells

Black Blood by Matthew Kress
Directed by Mike Daniels; Staged Managed by Marisa Garrigues
Cast: Karina Becker, Meg McKinney, Emily Meinel, Kalli Randall, Aaron Wiseman

Almond Joy by Dawson Moore
Directed by Carrie Yanagawa; Stage Managed by Jordan Kile
Cast: Taylor Campbell, Nathan Huey, Eric Holzschuh, Teanna Hutchison, Jill Sowerwine

Sunday, January 5, 2014, APUís Grant Hall, Anchorage (202-205)

The Sky is Falling by Carl Bright
Directed by Jill Sowerwine; Stage Managed by Quinlyn Manfull
Cast: Rebecca Gamache, Morgan Mitchell, Wayne Mitchell, Cena Moody, Olivia Route

Poetic Justice by Linda Billington
Directed by Kalli Randall; Stage Managed by Aaron Bell
Cast: Chloe Cotton, Jacqueline Hoffman, Jamie Nelson, Henry Weaver

Three by Wendy Withrow
Directed by David Block; Stage Managed by Jordan Kile
Cast: Tyler Browning, Taylor Campbell, Bill Cotton, Joe Hansen, Bill McAllister

One Shoe by Schatzie Schaefers
Directed by Dawson Moore; Stage Managed by Kekoa Nunez
Cast: Karina Becker, Dennis Cleary, Allison Haines, Dennis Cleary